Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement Just-BI BV

Just-BI BV, located at Laan van Zuid Hoorn 37 2289 DC Rijswijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:
Laan van  Zuid Hoorn 37
2289 DC Rijswijk, the Netherlands
Tel: + 31 70 4154806

Personal Data that we process:
Just-BI BV processes your personal data because you are using our services and/or because you have provided your personal data to us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
-Name and surname
-Email Address
-Other personal data that you have actively provided for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via backoffice@just-bi.nl, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data:
Just-BI BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services.

Automated decision-making:
Just-BI BV does not make any decisions or take actions, based on automated processing,  on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without the involvement of a human being (for example, a staff member of Just-BI BV).

How long we keep personal information:
Just-BI BV does not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(category) Personal data  retention period  reason
Personal details 4 weeks voluntarily issued by applicant
Address 4 weeks voluntarily issued by applicant
Personally provided personal Data 4 weeks voluntarily issued by applicant

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties:
Just-BI BV does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation. We have a processors agreement in place with companies that process your data in our mission to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Just-BI BV remains responsible for these processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use:
Just-BI BV uses only technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. We use cookies also to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Just-BI BV and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned.

You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to backoffice@just-bi.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make sure that you blacken in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Just-BI BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint with the Dutch national Supervisory authority, i.e. the “ de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information:
Just-BI BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or backoffice@just-bi.nl

This privacy statement is also available in the Dutch and the English language. In case of differences, the Dutch language version takes precedence.